Real name: Joan Lucille Olander
Date of
birth:
February 6, 1931, Roween, South Dakota
Spouses:

Ray Anthony 1955 – 1962 divorced;
Lee Meyers 1966 – ?
divorced;
Ross McClintock 1973 (5 months) annulled;

Thomas Dixon 1979 – present


Mamie Van Doren

MM Connection: Universal
studio’s answer to Marilyn Monroe at the box office. She also played the
role of Lorelei Lee in a stage version of Gentlemen Prefer Blondes.

Internet Movie Database Information

Visit Mamie Van Doren’s website: http://www.mamievandoren.com/

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*
*