Real name: Jo Raquel Tejada
Date of birth:
September 5, 1940, Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5′
6″
Spouses: Andre Weinfeld 1980 – 1990 divorced, Patrick
Curtis 1967 – 1972divorced, James Welch 1959 – 1964 divorced

Photograph taken by Ray Zweidinger


Racquel Welch

MM Connection: Sex symbol of
the Sixties and into the Seventies. She once commented that she wouldn’t
let Hollywood do to her what it did to Marilyn.

Internet Movie Database
Information

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*
*